STAFF LIST

Senior Leadership Team
Mr P Dewhurst BEd Hons NPQH Headteacher

Miss A Bradburn MA BEd Hons NPQH Deputy Head / Teacher

Mr J Tottie BA Hons QTS Assistant Head / Key Stage 2 Leader

Mrs S Dade BA Hons QTS Early Years Leader / SENDCo / Teacher

Mr J Winch BA Hons PGCE Key Stage 1 Leader

Teachers
Mrs M Alexander BEd Hons

Miss R Bridgeman BA QTS M.Ed

Mrs A Cass BSc QTS

Mr J Crew BSc Hons PGCE

Mrs V Dalglish BA QTS

Mr M Desira BA QTS

Mrs J Gualda BA Hons PGCE

Mrs V Hickey BA QTS

Mrs E Gilbert BA Hons QTS

Mrs K Howell BA Hons

Mrs S Knott BA Hons PGCE

Mrs S Maddock BEd

Mrs J Martindale BEd

Mrs K Matthews BSc QTS

Mrs S Murfet BA QTS

Mrs J Plumb BA Hons QTS

Mrs S Ryan BEd Hons

Mrs C Taylor BEd Hons

Miss S Woods BA Hons QTS

 

Supply Teachers
Mrs R Dodman

 

Higher Level Teaching Assistants
Mrs S Dalton-Brockwell (Extended Schools Leader)

Mrs W Harvey

Mrs C O’Connell (Mental Health Champion)

 

Early Years Practitioner
Mrs J Gaskin

 

Support Staff
Mrs N Albrow (Teaching Assistant)

Miss K Allan (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A Barrett (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Castle (Medical Assistant)

Mrs Z Cheason (Teaching Assistant)

Mr M Dade (Teaching Assistant and Extended Schools Assistant)

Mrs J DeBoick (Teaching Assistant and Extended Schools Assistant)

Mrs J Fisk (Inclusion Support Assistant)

Mrs V Feveyear (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs B Flannigan (Midday Supervisor)

Ms M Frost (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs S Goddard (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs U Grimwood (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs J Jones (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs C McClean (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs S Mott (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Murphy (Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs A Nobbs (Midday Supervisor)

Miss C Noe (Midday Supervisor and Extended Schools Assistant)

Ms K Noe (Senior Midday Supervisor)

Mr J Noe (Sports Coach, Extended Schools and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs K Prew (Midday Supervisor)

Mr A Proctor (Sports Coach and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs J Reynolds (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs T Riches (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs D Rutter (Teaching Assistant)

Miss F Ryan (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs V Scott (Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs T Smith (Teaching Assistant and Extended Schools Assistant)

Mrs S Steven (Sports Co-ordinator)

Mr D Stobbart (Midday Supervisor and Extended Schools Assistant)

Mr W Stobbart (Midday Supervisor and Extended Schools Assistant)

Mrs A Sturgeon (Extended Schools Leader and S&L)

Mrs R Thomas (Midday Supervisor)

Miss L Webb (Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs A Woobey (ELSA) 

 

Finance/Administrative Staff
Mrs C Buckle (Admin Assistant)

Miss S Clark (Bursar)

Mrs S Clarke (Front of House/Receptionist)

Mrs A Gaston (Front of House/Receptionist)

Mrs H Malpass (Admin Assistant – Admissions)

Ms K Noe (Buildings and Premises)

Mrs T Stobbart (Office Manager)

 

Caretaker

Mr C Asker