STAFF LIST

Senior Leadership Team

Mr P Dewhurst BEd Hons NPQH Headteacher

Miss A Bradburn MA BEd Hons NPQH Deputy Head / Teacher

Mr J Tottie BA Hons QTS Deputy Head / Key Stage 2 Leader

Mr J Winch BA Hons PGCE Assistant Head / Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs S Dade BA Hons QTS Early Years Leader / SENDCo / Teacher

Teachers

Mrs K Bennett LLB Hons QTS

Miss R Bridgeman BA QTS M.Ed

Mrs A Cass BSc QTS

Mr J Crew BSc Hons PGCE

Mr M Desira BA QTS

Mrs E Gilbert BA Hons QTS

Mrs V Hickey BA QTS

Mrs K Howell BA Hons

Miss G Lee BA Hons QTS

Mrs S Maddock BEd

Mrs J Martindale BEd

Mrs K Matthews BSc QTS

Miss S Mitchell  BA Hons QTS

Mrs J Plumb BA Hons QTS

Mrs S Ryan BEd Hons

Mrs E Secker BA Hons QTS

Mrs C Taylor BEd Hons

Miss S Woods BA Hons QTS

Higher Level Teaching Assistants

Mrs S Dalton-Brockwell

Mrs W Harvey

Mrs C O’Connell (Mental Health Champion)

Early Years Practitioner

Mrs J Gaskin

Support Staff

Mrs N Albrow (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs V Alderdice (Teaching Assistant)

Miss K Allan (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs M Arnold (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A Barrett (Teaching Assistant)

Miss S Bugg (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Castle (Medical Assistant)

Mrs Z Cheason (Teaching Assistant)

Miss J Clark (Facilities)

Miss V Cole (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs J DeBoick (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Fisk (Inclusion Support Assistant and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs V Feveyear (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs B Flannigan (Facilities and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs Jo Gardiner (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Goddard (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs K Grainger (Teaching Assistant)

Miss H Grime (Facilities and Midday Supervisor)

Mrs U Grimwood (Midday Supervisor)

Mrs T Jay (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Jones (Extended Schools Assistant, Midday Supervisor and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs S Mott (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs K Prew (Teaching Assistant)

Mr A Proctor (Facilities, Midday Supervisor, Sports Coach and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs J Reynolds (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs C Rushton (Extended Schools Assistant and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs D Rutter (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs V Scott (Teaching Assistant and Midday Supervisor)

Miss C Smith (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs T Smith (Teaching Assistant and Extended Schools Leader)

Mrs S Steven (Sports Co-ordinator)

Mr D Stobbart (Extended Schools Assistant and Midday Supervisor)

Mr W Stobbart (Extended Schools Assistant, Midday Supervisor and Teaching Assistant)

Mrs A Sturgeon (Extended Schools Leader and S&L Teaching Assistant)

Mrs R Thomas (Midday Supervisor)

Miss L Webb (Teaching Assistant)

Administrative Staff

Mrs T Stobbart (Office Manager)

Ms S Clarke (Front of House Office Team)  Admin Assistant

Mrs A Gaston (Front of House Office Team)  Admin Assistant

Ms H Malpass (Attendance & Admissions)

Ms K Noe (Buildings & Facilities and Senior Midday Supervisor)

Finance

Ms Sara Clark (Bursar)

Caretaker

Mr C Asker